Golden Iris

Golden Iris

Golden Iris

Mano Cruises


Capacity 900 pers

Crew 200 pers

Taille 164.90 m

Tonnage 16852

Category Contemporain

Golden Iris
Owner/Operator: Mano Cruises
Year built: 1976
Rebuilt: 1987
Builder: Burmeister & Wain, Copenhagen, Denmark
Former names: Cunard Princess, Rhapsody
Gross Tonnage 17,095
Length: 163.6 m (541.0 ft)
Beam: 22.8 m (76.1 ft)
Passengers (normal): 764
Passengers (maximum): 850
Crew: 200
Service speed: 18.5 knots