tss oceanic

tss oceanic

tss oceanic

PEACE BOAT


Capacité 1562 pers

Equipage 600 pers

Taille 238,73 m

Tonnage 38772

Catégorie Budget

Oceanic
Owner/Operator: Peace Boat
Year built: 1965
Rebuilt: 1986
Builder: CRD Adriatico, Italy
Former names: Big Red Boat I, Oceanic
Gross Tonnage 38,772
Length: 238.4 m (782.1 ft)
Beam: 29.3 m (96.5 ft)
Passengers (normal): 1,056
Passengers (maximum): 1,562
Crew: 600
Service speed: 26.5 kn