Albatros

Albatros

Albatros

Phoenix Reisen


Capacity 1100 pers

Crew 340 pers

Taille 205.50 m

Tonnage 28078

Category Contemporain

M.S. Albatros Facts:
  Year built: 1972
Formerly:
Royal Viking Sea
(1972-1991)
Royal Odyssey
(1991-1997)
Norwegian Star
(1997-2001)
Norwegian Star I
(2001-2002)
Crown
(2002)
Crown Mare Nostrum
(2002-2005)
2004Shipyard:
Wärtsilä
Helsinki, Finland
Registery: Oslo, Norway
GRT: 20,018 tons
Length: 177.70 meters
Beam: 25.20 meters
Passengers: 536
Space Ratio: 37
General characteristics (currently)
Tonnage: 21848 GRT
Displacement: 5660 DWT
Length: 205.46 meters
Beam: 27.00 meters
Draught: 7.30 meters
Propulsion: 4 × Wärtsilä diesels
Capacity: 812 passengers