Spirit of Adventure

Spirit of Adventure

Spirit of Adventure

Saga cruises


Capacity 470 pers

Crew 108 pers

Taille 139.30 m

Tonnage 9570

Category Contemporain

red arrow Small-ship cruising to offbeat destinations
red arrow Geared to eco-minded Brits over 21 years of age
red arrow Features all open-seating dining
red arrow Lectures are a cornerstone of onboard enrichment and entertainment
red arrow Cosy onboard ambience encourages mingling
Owner/Operator: Saga Cruises
Year built: 1980
Rebuilt: 1986
Builder: Howaldtswerke Deutsche Werft, Kiel
Former names: Berlin, Princess Mahsuri, Orange Melody
Gross Tonnage 9,570
Length: 139.3 m (456.9 ft)
Beam: 17.5 m (57.4 ft)
Passengers (normal): 470
Passengers (maximum): 470
Crew: 108
Service speed: 17.5 knots